Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
United Irish of Dayton Celtic Festival 5K/10K
Dayton, OH
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
5K
10K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 and Under
11 to 19
20 to 29
30 to 39
40 to 49
50 to 59
60 to 69
70 and older
no age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
1041
MICHELLE KITZE
00:23:57.5
7:42/mile
57
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
1081
RORY SUMMERS
00:21:36.6
6:57/mile
15
M
1
5K Male 10 and Under
1st
1012
JACKSON TOWNSEND
00:31:08.6
10:01/mile
9
M
23
2nd
1023
ROOK HANSON
00:39:39.4
12:45/mile
9
M
45
5K Female 11 to 19
1st
1120
ABIGAIL DOCKERY
00:27:21.6
8:48/mile
12
F
3
2nd
1059
SAMANTHA YATES
00:37:48.4
12:10/mile
18
F
17
5K Male 11 to 19
1st
1046
ALEX GEHRET
00:25:22.1
8:09/mile
15
M
6
2nd
1058
AJ YATES
00:32:35.1
10:29/mile
16
M
30
3rd
1017
EJ HEALEY
00:33:31.7
10:47/mile
15
M
32
5K Female 20 to 29
1st
1098
SOPHIA MEDVID
00:32:01.5
10:18/mile
24
F
6
2nd
1014
COLETTE MORAN
00:33:16.5
10:42/mile
22
F
7
3rd
1038
ALLISON MOORE
00:36:48.0
11:50/mile
25
F
14
5K Male 20 to 29
1st
1013
DANIEL MORAN
00:22:24.7
7:12/mile
27
M
3
2nd
1078
TIM GERAGHTY
00:23:59.9
7:43/mile
26
M
5
3rd
1110
LEVI KIM
00:28:13.8
9:05/mile
24
M
14
5K Female 30 to 39
1st
1084
BRITTIANY WEST
00:26:18.2
8:27/mile
37
F
2
2nd
1055
DANIELLE TARBERT
00:31:40.3
10:11/mile
36
F
5
3rd
487
KELLY PARRETT
00:33:40.4
10:50/mile
31
F
8
5K Male 30 to 39
1st
1072
WILL YEAGER
00:25:52.8
8:19/mile
33
M
7
2nd
1106
COLIN TAYLOR
00:28:12.3
9:04/mile
30
M
13
3rd
1092
EAMON BAIRD
00:29:12.5
9:24/mile
39
M
17
5K Female 40 to 49
1st
1083
SARA CONLEY
00:36:19.5
11:41/mile
47
F
13
2nd
1057
STACY YATES
00:37:36.6
12:06/mile
46
F
16
3rd
1022
ELIZABETH HANSON
00:42:52.3
13:47/mile
44
F
22
5K Male 40 to 49
1st
1088
BRAD POLLOCK
00:21:50.0
7:01/mile
41
M
2
2nd
1043
MICHAEL MCNEAL
00:28:51.7
9:17/mile
48
M
16
3rd
1029
MARK COOPER
00:35:31.4
11:26/mile
45
M
34
5K Female 50 to 59
1st
1030
MELISSA FARNSLEY
00:33:46.7
10:52/mile
53
F
9
2nd
1103
JEANETTE PUSKAS
00:34:52.1
11:13/mile
50
F
11
3rd
1070
LANA RUCKS
00:39:20.7
12:39/mile
50
F
19
5K Male 50 to 59
1st
1063
KEITH VINSON
00:27:45.4
8:56/mile
52
M
11
2nd
1104
BILL PETERING
00:27:58.4
9:00/mile
57
M
12
3rd
1121
DANIEL RATLIFF
00:29:49.9
9:36/mile
51
M
19
5K Female 60 to 69
1st
1066
ANN SEEGER
00:29:31.9
9:30/mile
67
F
4
2nd
1001
MELODIE EADS
00:34:36.0
11:08/mile
69
F
10
3rd
1011
DONNA TOWNSEND
00:42:21.8
13:38/mile
69
F
21
5K Male 60 to 69
1st
1008
JOSEPH LACEY
00:23:17.0
7:29/mile
63
M
4
2nd
1032
ROBERT KELLEY
00:26:27.2
8:30/mile
61
M
8
3rd
1087
DEAN WAGGENSPACK
00:27:14.6
8:46/mile
66
M
9
5K Female 70 and older
1st
1009
REBECCA KELLER
00:37:07.4
11:56/mile
70
F
15
2nd
1069
DEBORAH WALKER
00:54:16.0
17:28/mile
72
F
38
5K Male 70 and older
1st
1028
CHRISTOPHER THIEKE
00:27:42.5
8:55/mile
77
M
10
2nd
1040
ROBERT GRANDFIELD
00:32:34.3
10:29/mile
70
M
29
3rd
1086
GARRY HAYDEN
00:32:36.0
10:29/mile
70
M
31